Fire Museum Colonial Complex - Bob Logg House Colonial Complex - Colonial Courthouse Colonial Complex - Golden Plough Tavern & Gates House Agricultural & Industrial Museum Bonham House Historical Society Museum
Membership   |   My Account   |   View Cart

       
 
Weddings and Rentals Art & Leisure Auction Book Blast History Untapped: An Artisan Beer Affair Oyster Festival 50th Restoration Celebration




 
SPECIAL EVENTS - 40th Annual Oyster Festival
 
 

 


Please save the date

40th Annual Oyster Festival: October 19, 2014!

 
Photos from previous years are available by following us on Facebook! 
 
THANK YOU to All of Our 2013 Sponsors!

Shuckin' Awesome Sponsors
 

 
Shuckin' Wonderful Sponsor
 
CGA Law Firm
North Metal & Chemical Company
Penn-Air & Hydraulics Corp.

 Volunteer

In-Kind Sponsors: 
Brewery Products Co., Brown's Orchard, Concepts Designs, GingerBabies Catering LLC., Henry's Seafood, Penn Waste, Rutter's Farm Stores, Seitz Gourmet Cakes & Catering, Darrell Tobin, York City School District, York Fish & Oyster, The York Water Co., YorKitchen


Media Sponsors: MediaOne PA & WSBA Newsradio
 
Volunteer Groups: Cadette Troop 21652, M&T Bank, York Chapter Basketball Officials, York Jaycees, York County Heritage Trust Auxiliary & York Town Craft Guild

2013 Friends of the Festival
Friend
William Anstine
Mrs. Don C. Baker
Vernon Bracey
Buchart-Horn, Inc       Print-O-Stat, Inc
David Corman & Bill Hart
Ginger and John Finlayson
Friend
Gladden & Eleanor Gingerich
Julie Kemper-Kunkle & Dennis Kunkle
Loren & Faye Kroh
Albert & Julia Kurtz
John W. LeCates
Carl Preate
Keith & Joan Mummert
Bill & Shirley Stahlheber
Genevieve Ray
Joe & Susan Wagman
Coni L. Wolf
WOYK Sports Radio 1350

Apples
Mr. & Mrs. Dean L. Bentzel
Lisa Currens & Jon Weaver
 Michael Helfrich
Mr. & Mrs. James Igo
Laucks & Laucks, PC
Ms. Kim Whiteley

Beer
Fred Rosenmiller

Chicken Corn Soup
Matt & Susan Smith

Cider
Dale & Connie Murphy
Bob & Donna Pullo

Living History & Demonstrations
Diane Baker
Lester & Kathryn Bentz
Kelly E. & Robin Hamm
Gene &Norma Shue
Tiralla's Inc.
 Ms. Kim Whiteley

Music
Block Business Systems
Mrs. Frances W. Callahan

Oysters
Ruth Althouse
Mr. & Mrs. Louis J. Appell, Jr.
Janet H. Crovatto
Rebecca Roberts

Cy & Joan Beekey
Ruth & Luther Sowers

Shrimp

Mr. & Mrs. David Davidson
Miss Barbara Ann Holley
John & Lauren Moore

Soda
Mr. & Mrs. Edward W. Schroeder
Ronald & Helen Shireman

Wine
Larry & Maureen Bechtel
Meg & Peter Brubaker
Amy Chamberlin
Michael & Melanie Hady
Matt &Susan Smith
John D. Zimmerman



 
 
 
  Home  |  Visitor Guide  |  Education & Programming  |  Exhibits & Collections  |  Library & Archives  |  YCHT Shop  |  Special Events  |  Join & Contribute  |  About YCHT
  Volunteer  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy  |  Terms & Conditions

  York County Heritage Trust • 250 East Market Street, York, PA 17403 • 717.848.1587 • 717.812.1204 (fax)
  © 2012 York County Heritage Trust
  Site by Double Dog Communications